Contact
sandra hines portrait

Sandra Hines

Sr. Director of Leadership Engagement

Michigan Engineering-Advancement

hinesone@umich.edu
(734) 647-5381

3214 SI-North

Awards

  • ALUMNI MEDAL AWARD:

    Presented to one alumnus/a who has shown extraordinary achievement in their field and brought distinction to Michigan Engineering. It is the highest accolade awarded by the Michigan Engineering Alumni Board. NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE ALUMNI MEDAL AWARD

  • DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI SERVICE AWARD:

    Presented to one alumnus/a who has generously volunteered service to further College projects and activities.
    NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI SERVICE AWARD

  • OUTSTANDING RECENT ALUMNI AWARD: 

    Recognizing the meritorious contributions by an alum in the early stages of his/her career. Recipients have either graduated from Michigan Engineering within the last ten years or are no more than 35 years old. Recipients are selected based on their demonstrated leadership skills, professional contribution and service to the community or Michigan Engineering. NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE OUTSTANDING RECENT ALUMNI AWARD  

  • THE ALUMNI DEPARTMENT MERIT AWARDS: 

    Recognizing distinction at the department level, one award is presented from each academic department.  Send an email directly to the Department Chair for consideration.  Link to departments page.

Deadline for nominations is May 4th, 2019

2018 Winners Alumni Award, Honorees

Alumni Medal top

The Alumni Medal is presented to an individual who has achieved extraordinary success, bringing distinction to the awardee and the College. It is the highest honor awarded by the Michigan Engineering Alumni Board.  NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE ALUMNI MEDAL AWARD

2018 Alumni Medal Honoree: Samuel H. Fuller

Samuel H. Fuller

Samuel Fuller is an electrical engineer, computer scientist, teacher, mentor, author, business leader, lifelong learner and innovator. He is the CTO emeritus and distinguished scientist at Analog Devices Inc. At ADI, he led corporate technology strategy, was involved in the development of digital signal processors and led other development programs. He is also a visiting scientist at MIT, participating in joint MIT-ADI research projects.

Prior to joining ADI in 1998, Fuller was vice president of research and chief scientist of Digital Equipment Corporation, where he was responsible for establishing and leading Digital’s research laboratories in innovations of RISC computers, network processors, and internet search engines.

In the 1970s, Fuller was an associate professor of computer science and electrical engineering at Carnegie Mellon University. At CMU, he managed the development of the 64-processor Cm* computer system, laying the foundation for parallel computing technology now used in virtually all computer designs.

Fuller serves on the board of Corporation for National Research Initiatives and has served on the boards of Analog Devices, Inc., MIPS, INSO and the Zygo Corp.

He is an IEEE Fellow, AAAS Fellow, and a member of the National Academy of Engineering. He has authored over 30 technical publications and contributed to several textbooks in computer science. Fuller earned a bachelor of science in electrical engineering from U-M in 1968.

Distinguished Service top

The Alumni Distinguished Service Award is presented to an individual who has given generously of time and talent to further College projects and activities. NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

2018 Distinguished Alumni Service Award Honoree: James G. Jacobi

James G. JacobiJim Jacobi is a senior principal and chief information officer for Houston-based Walter P Moore, one of the leading engineering consulting firms in the nation with offices nationwide. He has over 35 years of both domestic and international experience in engineering design, project management and construction. He is a registered professional engineer in five states, and holds a professional registration in software engineering in the state of Texas.

Jacobi has written and presented nationally on a variety of subjects pertaining to technology, and has enthusiastically brought all his accumulated expertise and experiences to his unwavering service of the college, including frequent interaction with students through seminars and other activities.

His areas of expertise include implementation of integrated project management systems, Building Information Modeling (BIM), and other related 3D CAD project delivery systems. He has been integral in bringing practitioner experience in BIM to Michigan, helping to design and teach a BIM course benefiting both undergraduate and graduate students alike.

Jacobi earned both bachelor of science and master of science degrees in civil engineering from the University of Michigan. He also serves as president of the Civil and Environmental Engineering Friends Association (CEEFA) Board.

Outstanding Recent Alumni top

The Alumni Recent Engineering Graduate Award is presented to an individual who has contributed substantially to a field within ten years of graduation, or who is 35 years old or younger.  NOMINATE AN ALUM FOR THE OUTSTANDING RECENT ALUMNI AWARD  

2018 Outstanding Recent Alumni Award Honoree: Katherine Avery Vozar

Katherine Avery Vozar

Katherine Avery Vozar is currently technology integration lead at Ford Motor Company, working to integrate emerging technologies into future vehicles. She was previously an advanced automotive materials researcher and a guest researcher at Ford, and has held positions at Tenneco Automotive and Oak Ridge National Laboratory. Vozar’s dissertation research focused on prediction of thermomechanical fatigue life for next-generation powertrain materials. She has an extensive history of publications, patents, and awards related to her work.

Vozar’s service activities have included serving as corporate partner-in-residence at the Techstars Mobility startup accelerator, as a Michigan Engineering Alumni Board member, and as an advisory board member for the Michigan Engineering Zone in Detroit. She is founder of The Trending Up Foundation, working to raise awareness and accessibility of STEM careers for historically-excluded groups.

Department Merit top

Recognizing distinction at the department level, one is presented from each academic department.  Send an email directly to the associated Department Chair for consideration.  Link to departments page.

Daniel Patt
Aerospace Engineering
Daniel Patt
Chief Executive Officer
Vecna Robotics
Kurek, Lisa (BME)
Biomedical Engineering
Lisa Kurek
Former Sr. Principal Consultant and Partner Emerita
BBC Entrepreneurial Training & Consulting, LLC
Rich Lesser
Chemical Engineering
Rich Lesser
President and CEO
Boston Consulting Group
James Jacobi
Civil and Environmental Engineering
James Jacobi
Senior Principal and Chief Information Officer
Walter P Moore
Daniel Cayan
Climate and Space Sciences and Engineering
Daniel Cayan
Research Meteorologist, Scripps Institution of Oceanography
University of California San Diego
Tom Conrad
Computer Science and Engineering
Tom Conrad
Board of Directors
Sonos
Dowson Tong
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dowson Tong
President of Social Network Group, Senior Executive Vice President
Tencent
Robert Sargent
Industrial and Operations Engineering
Robert Sargent
Professor Emeritus of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science,
Syracuse University
Chris LaFleur
Integrative Systems + Design
Chris LaFleur
Program Lead for Hydrogen Safety, Codes and Standards
Sandia National Laboratories
Materials Science and Engineering
Gerald Madden
Thesis Chairman: Prof. L.H. Van Vlack, Materials Science and Engineering,
University of Michigan
Kimberly Hammonds
Mechanical Engineering
Kimberly Hammonds
Founder,
Mangrove Digital Group
Doug Pearlson
Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering
Doug Pearlson
Chairman and CEO
Pearlson Shiplift Corporation
Ronnie Shepherd
Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
Ronnie Shepherd
Physics and Space Technology, High Energy-Denisty Physics,
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Past Award Winners top

Alumni Medal

  • 2017: Kristine Svinicki
  • 2016: Michael Stonebraker
  • 2015: Ashraf Dahod (BSE EE ’72)
  • 2014: William K. (Bill) Hall (BSE AERO ’65, MBA ’67, MS ’68, PhD ’69)
  • 2013: Feyyaz Berker (MSE CE ’48) and Ali Nihat Gokyigit (MSE CE ’48)
  • 2012: Wataru Mizumachi (NERS)
  • 2011: Peter S. Fuss (EE)
  • 2010: Harold Sperlich (IOE)
  • 2009: Ernest S. Kuh (EECS)
  • 2008: John Seely Brown (CompSci)
  • 2007: Brigadier General James A. McDivitt (AA)
  • 2006: Arden L. Bement (Metallurgical Eng.)
  • 2005: Donald C. Graham (IOE & ME)
  • 2004: Charles M. Vest (ME)
  • 2003: Eric M Aupperle (EECS, NERS, & AERO)
  • 2002: General Paul J. Kern (ME & CEE)
  • 2001: Irma M. Wyman (EECS)
  • 2000: William N. Joy (EECS)
  • 1999: James R. Mellor (EECS)
  • 1998: John L. Tishman (EECS)
  • 1997: Robert J. Vlasic (IOE)
  • 1996: Jerome L. Goldman (NAME)
  • 1995: Emerson Kampen Kampen (CHEM)
  • 1995: Gordon J. VanWylen (ME)
  • 1994: Tawfiq N. Khoury (CEE)
  • 1993: Willis M. Hawkins (AERO)
  • 1992: Carl A Gerstacker (CHEM)

Distinguished Alumni Service Award

  • 2017: Tarolyn Buckles
  • 2016: W. David Tarver
  • 2015: Steve Carnevale (BSE ’78)
  • 2014: Ken Snodgrass (BSME & MSE)
  • 2013: Ann Voshel (CEE)
  • 2012: Marc Weiser (AERO)
  • 2011: Edward Boesiger (ME)
  • 2010: Peter Lederman (CHEM)
  • 2009: Jerry W. Levin (EECS, Math)
  • 2009: Kevin O’Connor (EECS)
  • 2008: Edward Moon (ME)
  • 2007: James Fausone (ENV & AOSS)
  • 2006: Robert D. Scott (EECS)
  • 2005: Raymond Frank Decker (MSE & CHEM)
  • 2004: Charles S. Hutchins (ME)
  • 2003: H. Carl Walker (CEE)
  • 2002: Jon R Holt (IOE)
  • 2001: Robert C. Graham (NAME)
  • 2000: Goff Smith (IOE)
  • 1999: Paul S. Bigby (ME)
  • 1998: Brigadier General James A. McDivitt (AERO)

Outstanding Recent Alumni Award

  • 2017: Geoffrey West
  • 2016: Kristine Madden
  • 2015: Garlin Gilchrist II (BSE CompE ’05)
  • 2014: Jon Oberheide (CSE)
  • 2013: Shawn Hunter (ChemE)
  • 2012: Patrick Finn (NAME)
  • 2011: Michael D. Lepech (CEE)
  • 2010: Nick Yang (EECS)
  • 2009: Michael McCorquodale (EECS)
  • 2008: Shawn Ward (ME)
  • 2007: Alan Steremberg (CE)
  • 2006: G. Robert Malan (CS)
  • 2005: Jennifer Rexford (EECS)
  • 2004: Anthony M. Fadell (CS)
  • 2003: Jennifer Starrman Macks (CEE)
  • 2002: Lawrence E. Page (CS)

Alumni Merit Awards

2017

  • 2017: Daniel Scheeres (AERO)
  • 2017: Predrag Sukovi (BME)
  • 2017: Mark Trudeau (ChE)
  • 2017: Jim Fausone (CEE)
  • 2017: Andrew Humphrey (CLaSP)
  • 2017: Oyekunle (‘Kunle’) Olukotun (CSE)
  • 2017: Andrew Farah (ECE)
  • 2017: Gary Verplank (IOE)
  • 2017: Tahira Reid (ISD)
  • 2017: Kim Flesner (MSE)
  • 2017: Yudong Chen (ME)
  • 2017: Brant and Connie Savander (NAME)
  • 2017: Jong Kyung Kim (NERS)

2016

  • 2016: Jennifer Duke (AERO)
  • 2016: V. Kadir Kadhiresan (BME)
  • 2016: Warren D. Seider (ChE)
  • 2016: Carlos F. Daganzo (CEE)
  • 2016: Elena Adams (CLaSP)
  • 2016: Gregory “Joz” Joswiak (CSE)
  • 2016: Meera Sampath (ECE)
  • 2016: Norman C. Harbert (IOE)
  • 2016: Anna-Maria Rivas McGowan (ISD)
  • 2016: Aaron Crumm (MSE)
  • 2016: J. Karl Hedrick (ME)
  • 2016: Rick S. Spaulding (NAME)
  • 2016: Marvin L. Adams (NERS)

2015

  • 2015: Robert Meyerson (AERO)
  • 2015: Richard (Dick) Wagenmaker (CLaSP)
  • 2015: Dianna Cody (BME)
  • 2015: Laurie Altman (CHEM)
  • 2015: Jeffrey Jozwiak (CEE)
  • 2015: Michael Rhodin (CSE)
  • 2015: Richard Wallace (ECE)
  • 2015: Ryan Pereira (ISD)
  • 2015: Bill Johnson (IOE)
  • 2015: Paul Nuyen (ME)
  • 2015: Donald Nolan (MSE)
  • 2015: Todd Grove (NAME)
  • 2015: Todd Wareing (NERS)

2014

  • 2014: Debra Facktor Lepore (AERO)
  • 2014: Joseph P. Mancewicz (AOSS)
  • 2014: Scott I. Merz (BME)
  • 2014: William A. Wulfsohn (CHEM)
  • 2014: John C. Crittenden (CEE)
  • 2014: Peter K. Lee (CSE)
  • 2014: Babak A. Parviz (ECE)
  • 2014: Panayotis Georgiopoulos (ISD)
  • 2014: Betty P. Chao (IOE)
  • 2014: Carla J. Bailo (ME)
  • 2014: Paul E. Krajewski (MSE)
  • 2014: Robin P. White (NAME)
  • 2014: Paul Fessler (NERS)

2013

2012

2011

  • 2011: Alfred M. Worden (AERO)
  • 2011: Michael S. Halpert (AOSS)
  • 2011: Monique K. Mansoura (BME)
  • 2011: Paul F. Werler (CHEM)
  • 2011: Jennifer Starrman Macks (CEE)
  • 2011: Mark J. Abel (CSE)
  • 2011: Syed B. Ali (ECE)
  • 2011: Ranvir K. Trehan (IOE)
  • 2011: Jan Michelle Santerre (Interdisciplinary)
  • 2011: Dawn A. Bonnell (MSE)
  • 2011: Patrick V. Farrell (ME)
  • 2011: Steven M. Byle (NAME)
  • 2011: John E. Kelly (NERS)

2010

  • 2010: Paul R. Adams (AERO)
  • 2010: Nathan Schwadron (AOSS)
  • 2010: James Pipe (BME)
  • 2010: G. Paul Horst (CHEM)
  • 2010: Khalil Atasi (CEE)
  • 2010: Timothy Howes (CSE)
  • 2010: Frederick Bolander (ECE)
  • 2010: Marlin Thomas (IOE)
  • 2010: Kenneth G. Warner (Interdisciplinary)
  • 2010: Ronald Molitor (ME)
  • 2010: James Speck (MSE)
  • 2010: Jeffrey Geiger (NAME)
  • 2010: Charles Schrock (NERS)

2009

  • 2009: Elmer Gilbert (AERO)
  • 2009: Christopher Bedford (AOSS)
  • 2009: Patrick Crane (BME)
  • 2009: Usama Fayyad (CSE)
  • 2009: Thomas Gougeon (CHEM)
  • 2009: David H. Gustafson (IOE)
  • 2009: Charles Newman (Interdisciplinary)
  • 2009: Nino Masnari (ECE)
  • 2009: Leonard Miller (MSE)
  • 2009: Raymond B. Pittman (ME)
  • 2009: Xin Sun (NAME)
  • 2009: Kristine Svinicki (NERS)

2008

  • 2008: Kedrick D. Adkins, Jr. (IOE)
  • 2008: James W. Albers (BME)
  • 2008: Randal E. Bryant (CSE)
  • 2008: Kevin Hann Chang (MSE)
  • 2008: David E. Cole (ME)
  • 2008: Don Cook (NERS)
  • 2008: Diane T. Finegood (CHEM)
  • 2008: Mehdi Hatamian (ECE)
  • 2008: Brian G. Heikes (AOSS)
  • 2008: Bruce S. Rosenblatt (NAME)
  • 2008: Frank M. Transue (CEE)
  • 2008: Dick Yeung (AERO)

2007

  • 2007: Karen Albrecht (AERO)
  • 2007: Spencer Bement (BIO)
  • 2007: Harry Benford (NAME)
  • 2007: Nancy Benovich Gilby (CSE)
  • 2007: Lee Boysel (EECS)
  • 2007: Keith Cooley (NERS)
  • 2007: Bruce Dorfman (CEE)
  • 2007: Jody Hall (MSE)
  • 2007: Richard Heglin (ME)
  • 2007: Greg Jenkins (AOSS)
  • 2007: Mary Petrovich (IOE)
  • 2007: James Street (CHEM)

2006

  • 2006: Robert L. Bratzler (CHEM)
  • 2006: Won Suk Cho (MSE)
  • 2006: George I. Haddad (EE)
  • 2006: Richard J. Haller (CEE)
  • 2006: Wallace J. Hopp (IOE)
  • 2006: John G. LaFond (AERO)
  • 2006: Thomas P. Mackey (NAME)
  • 2006: Jeff Masters (AOSS)
  • 2006: Chang Kue Park (NERS)
  • 2006: Daniel P. Siewiorek (CS)
  • 2006: Mark Sutter (BIO)
  • 2006: Raymond Wilcox (ME)

2005

  • 2005: Nikolas A. Bletsos (AERO)
  • 2005: Richard, Jr. Broad (NAME)
  • 2005: Lawrence D. Burns (IOE)
  • 2005: Doris E. Engibous (CHEM)
  • 2005: Thomas Frederick Knoll (NERS)
  • 2005: Frederick J. Leonberger (EE)
  • 2005: Timothy M. Manganello (ME)
  • 2005: Thomas Newhof (CEE)
  • 2005: Robert D. Pehlke (MSE)
  • 2005: John W. Sanguinetti (CS)
  • 2005: Jeffrey P. Thayer (AOSS)
  • 2005: Gregg E. Trahey (BIO)

2004

  • 2004: Karl G. Bartscht (IOE)
  • 2004: David Johns DeWitt (CS)
  • 2004: William W. Graessley (CHEM)
  • 2004: Marshall G. Jones (ME)
  • 2004: John R Keough (MSE)
  • 2004: Thomas Alan Mehlhorn (NERS)
  • 2004: Martin G. Mlynczak (AOSS)
  • 2004: Robert G. Radwin (BIO)
  • 2004: Lester Rosenblatt (NAME)
  • 2004: Kenneth H. Stokoe (CEE)
  • 2004: Jack L. Walker (EE)
  • 2004: Charla Ann (Kamm) Wise (AERO)

2003

  • 2003: John W. Collins (ME)
  • 2003: Joel S. Levine (AOSS)
  • 2003: Arthur S. Nicholas (CHEM)
  • 2003: Robert J. Patton (AERO)
  • 2003: W. Peter Cherry (IOE)
  • 2003: Walden C. Rhines (MSE)
  • 2003: Michael R. Stonebraker (CS)
  • 2003: Robert J. Trew (EE)
  • 2003: Paul J. Turinsky (NERS)
  • 2003: Paris Genalis (NAME)
  • 2003: Burks Oakley (BIO)
  • 2003: Gui Ponce de Leon (CEE)

2002

  • 2002: Claudia J. Alexander (AOSS)
  • 2002: Thomas E. Brady (MSE)
  • 2002: Stuart W. Churchill (CHEM)
  • 2002: Stephen C. De Brock (AERO)
  • 2002: Paul L. Freedman (CEE)
  • 2002: Steven A. Goldstein (BIO)
  • 2002: Ernest K. Jacquet (NAME)
  • 2002: Michael E. Korybalski (ME)
  • 2002: Ellen M. Leonard (NERS)
  • 2002: Erhan Cinlar (IOE)
  • 2002: Kevin O’Connor (CS)
  • 2002: Robin Arthur Rutenbar (EE)

2001

  • 2001: John M. Carpenter (NERS)
  • 2001: Tenho .S Connable (CHEM)
  • 2001: Richard L. Crandall (EE)
  • 2001: Leo J. Donner (AOSS)
  • 2001: Ray W. Judson (CEE)
  • 2001: Roger W. Kallock (IOE)
  • 2001: Hun C. Kim (NAME)
  • 2001: Jack R. Lousma (AERO)
  • 2001: Bruce E. Nourse (CS)
  • 2001: David A. Vogel (BIO)
  • 2001: Christopher Dingell (MSE)
  • 2001: Wen-Ying Tsai (ME)

2000

  • 2000: John E. Cashman (AERO)
  • 2000: Fred M. Gibbons (EECS)
  • 2000: Kenneth A. Jones (NERS)
  • 2000: John A. Muckstadt (IOE)
  • 2000: Alfred L. Nuttall (BIO)
  • 2000: Charles R. O’Melia (CEE)
  • 2000: Max E. Pettibone (CHEM)
  • 2000: Anne P. Rowe (MSE)
  • 2000: Edward L. Shearer (NAME)
  • 2000: Stanley C. Solomon (AOSS)
  • 2000: Charles M. Vest (ME)

1999

  • 1999: Robert M. Brown (IOE)
  • 1999: Lawrence B. Evans (CHEM)
  • 1999: James A. Fici (NERS)
  • 1999: Robert A. Fuhrman (AERO)
  • 1999: Frank J. Iarossi (NAME)
  • 1999: Gloria J. Jeff (CEE)
  • 1999: Ernest O. Kirkendall (MSE)
  • 1999: Bernard J. Lacroute (EECS)
  • 1999: Gregg K. McPherson (BIO)
  • 1999: Robert H. Transou (ME)
  • 1999: Joseph J. Tribbia (AOSS)

1998

  • 1998: Manuel L del Valle (CHEM)
  • 1998: Vincent P. Drnevich (CEE)
  • 1998: Arnold J. Galloway (AERO)
  • 1998: Vincent T. Gorguze (MSE)
  • 1998: William J. Heetderks (BIO)
  • 1998: Robert E. Kramek (NAME)
  • 1998: Jerry W. Levin (EECS)
  • 1998: Ralph E. Reins (IOE)
  • 1998: M. John Robinson (NERS)
  • 1998: Ward O. Winer (ME)
  • 1998: Jeng-Hwa Yee (AOSS)

1997

  • 1997: Clement R. Arrison (EECS)
  • 1997: Louis H.T. Dehmlow (CHEM)
  • 1997: Dean K. Hanink (MSE)
  • 1997: Robert L. Hirsch (NERS)
  • 1997: James W. Hubbell (CEE)
  • 1997: Walter H. Olson (BIO)
  • 1997: G. Keith Richey (AERO)
  • 1997: James M. Russell (AOSS)
  • 1997: William P. Sommers (ME)
  • 1997: Philip Field Spaulding (NAME)
  • 1997: John E. Utley (IOE)

1996

  • 1996: Richard A. Auhll (AERO)
  • 1996: James D. Engels (IOE)
  • 1996: Charles S. Hutchins (ME)
  • 1996: Thomas M. Keinath (CEE)
  • 1996: Peter B. Lederman (CHEM)
  • 1996: David E. Liddle (EECS)
  • 1996: Thomas D. Ryan (NERS)
  • 1996: Peter G. Schmidt (NAME)
  • 1996: Theo F. Sharp (MSE)
  • 1996: Jack H. Waite (AOSS)

1995

  • 1995: Eugene W. Bierly (AOSS)
  • 1995: David C. Breiholz (CEE)
  • 1995: Jere H. Brophy (MSE)
  • 1995: Peter S. Fuss (EECS)
  • 1995: James F. Goodrich (NAME)
  • 1995: Carroll J. Haas (ME)
  • 1995: Ieum Ieumwananontha (CHEM)
  • 1995: C. Robert Kidder (IOE)
  • 1995: George M. Skurla (AERO)
  • 1995: Robert B. Stephenson (NERS)

1994

  • 1994: Curtis E. Bottum, Jr (CEE)
  • 1994: Frederick W. Buckman (NERS)
  • 1994: John C. Couch (NAME)
  • 1994: Raymond F. Decker (MSE)
  • 1994: Gerald J. Keeler (AOSS)
  • 1994: Myun W. Lee (IOE)
  • 1994: Roger L. McCarthy (ME)
  • 1994: David G Messerschmitt (EECS)
  • 1994: John D. Warner (AERO)
  • 1994: J. Louis York (CHEM)

1993

  • 1993: Arden L. Bement (MS)
  • 1993: Robert J. Buckler (ME)
  • 1993: Samuel H. Fuller (EECS)
  • 1993: Jerome L. Goldman (NAME)
  • 1993: Philip G. Hall (CEE)
  • 1993: Richard C. Jelinek (IOE)
  • 1993: George Pilko (CHEM)
  • 1993: Raymond G. Roble (AOSS)
  • 1993: Hans Weichsel (AERO)
  • 1993: Sidney Yip (NERS)

1992

  • 1992: Richard E. Balzhiser (CHEM)
  • 1992: Donald N. Frey (MSE)
  • 1992: Willis M. Hawkins (AERO)
  • 1992: Roger A. Heimbuch (ME)
  • 1992: Thom J. Hodgson (IOE)
  • 1992: James F. Kasting (AOSS)
  • 1992: Raymond Pearlson (NAME)
  • 1992: Joseph E. Rowe (EECS)
  • 1992: John F. Ullrich (NERS)
  • 1992: H. Carl Walker (CEE)