Contact

Contact: Denise Phelps

AERO Grad Coordinator

Aerospace Engineering

(734) 615-4406

2049 FXB

NameAdvisor ProgramAreaEmail (@umich.edu)Office #
Abul-Huda, Yasin Gamba Pre-Cand/GD yasinma 2020
Aljanideh, Khaled Bernstein Cand/FDC khaledfj 2009
Balachandran, Sweewarman Atkins Cand/FDC swee 2211
Bhattacharya, Riddhiman Goulbourne Pre-Cand/S ribh 2006
Biggs, Daniel Shaw Pre-Cand/S dbbiggs 2060/7-A
Bizbiqi, Kelert van Leer Mast/GD kbizbiqi
Chan, Wai Lee Driscoll/Ihme Cand/GD chanyli 2211
Chen, Daji Waas SGUS/S dajichen
Chia, Miang Friedmann MSE/S cmianghw 2000
Choi, Hee Jun Atkins Cand/FDC flyjun 2017
Choi, Maria Boyd Cand/GD mclang 2004
Colbath, Megan Bernal MSE/GD colbathm
Dahm, Johann Paul Fidkowski Cand/GD jdahm 2001
Dale, Ethan Longmier Pre-Cand/GD etdale 1060
Dasari, Abhinav Powell MSE/GD dabhinav
Dasharathi, Kannan Shaw Cand/S kannand 2060/4-B
Dillsaver, Matthew Cesnik Cand/FDC dills 1053
Ding, Kyle Fidkowski Cand/GD dkaihua
Dragnea, Horatiu Boyd Pre-Cand/GD horatiud 2013
Duran, Adam Sundararaghavan Pre-Cand/S avduran 2012
Fan, Duoming Roe Pre-Cand/GD dufan 2021
Fasanella, Nicholas Sundararaghavan Pre-Cand/S nickfas 2012
Ferrer, Johnatan Gallimore MSE/GD jsferrer
Fischer, Erik Renno Pre-Cand/FDC erikfis
Galitzine, Cyril Boyd Cand/GD cyrilg 2033
Ganesan, Sriram Sundararaghavan Cand/S sriramg 2037
Gupta, Rohit Komanovsky Cand/FDC rohitgpt 2060/4-A
Hall, Scott J. Gallimore Pre-Cand/GD sjhall 1056
Hanquist, Kyle Boyd MSE/GD hanquist 2013
Hansen, Lucas Waas Cand/S lrhansen 2045
Huang, Mike Kolmanovsky Cand/FDC huxuli 2211
Jiang, Shelly Bernal MSE/GD shjiang
Jones, Jessica Cesnik Cand/S jrenejo 1052
Joseph, Ashith Paulson Waas Cand/S ashith 2036
Kalabic, Uros Kolmanovsky Cand/FDC kalabic 2025
Kast, Steven Fidkowski Cand/FDC kastsm 2013
Kim, Youngwoo Goulbourne Mast/S ywkimm 2006
Klock, Ryan Cesnik SGUS/GD rjklock 1052
Klomparens, Robin Gamba/Driscoll Pre-Cand/GD robinlk 2029
Lee, Dae Young Cutler Cand/FDC daylee 2060/7-B
Lee, Jae Hoon Bernal MSE/GD jhoonlee
Li, Yali Goulbourne Cand/S yalili 2006
Li, Zhaojian Cutler MSE/FDC zhaojli
Lung, Tyler Roe Cand/GD tblung 2001
Mbagwu, Chukwuka Driscoll MSE/GD cmbagwu 2060/3-C
Morajkar, Rohan Driscoll/Gamba Cand/GD rohanrm 2004
Neitzel, Kevin Joseph Boyd Pre-Cand/GD kneitzel 2004
Niendorf, Moritz Girard/Kabamba Pre-Cand/FDC nmiendo 2021
Oyler, Dave Girard/Kabamba Pre-Cand/FDC dwoyler 2012
Pang, Zi Yang Cesnik Pre-Cand/S pziyang
Panwar, Shardul Sundararaghavan Cand/S sspanwar 2211
Rahman, Yousaf Bernstein Cand/FDC yousafrm 2009
Roobol, Jonathan Cesnik MSE/S jroobol
Seok, Jinwoo Girard Cand/FDC sjinu 2060/1-B
Shimizu, Yukiko Fidkowski MSE/GD ykmizu
Skulborstad, Alyssa Jennifer Goulbourne Cand/S skulbors 2005
Smith, Brandon Boyd Cand/GD bradenis 2211
Sobolic, Frantisek Bernstein Cand/FDC fsobolic 2008
Sun, Shang Sundararaghavan Pre-Cand/S shangsun 2211
Thorsson, Solver Waas MSE/S solitor
Wabel, Timothy Driscoll Pre-Cand/GD twabel 2028
Watkins, Ryan Shaw Cand/S watkinrt 2001
Xie, Antai Cutler SGUS/FDC antai 2060/2-B
Xie, Jiawen Waas Cand/S jwxie 2060/2-A